General stats 2011

      OT      PS
North DivisionGPWTLGF-GATPWLWL
1. Jokerit860229-18180000
2. Luleå HF841323-21140010
3. Djurgårdens IF841325-20130100
4. HIFK832324-19131010
5. HC Sparta Praha831420-23100001
6. HC Slavia Praha821518-2970001

      OT      PS
East DivisionGPWTLGF-GATPWLWL
1. HC Plzen 1929853030-16201011
2. HC Mountfield853026-15200120
3. HC Slovan Bratislava832325-20130020
4. KalPa833219-21120003
5. Oulun Kärpät815221-23100023
6. Vienna Capitals812518-3071010

      OT      PS
South DivisionGPWTLGF-GATPWLWL
1. HC CSOB Pojistovna Pardubice842223-21150110
2. Linköpings HC833219-18131002
3. Adler Mannheim840422-24120000
4. HV71831415-21100100
5. Bili Tygri Liberec812516-1971010
6. HC Kometa Brno811620-2750010

      OT      PS
West DivisionGPWTLGF-GATPWLWL
1. Frölunda Indians852132-19180011
2. Eisbären Berlin841318-26130100
3. EC Red Bull Salzburg840427-25120000
4. TPS823319-20111110
5. Färjestads BK823315-22101101
6. Tappara812521-2850002

AttendanceGPTotalAVG
1. Eisbären Berlin4206735168
2. HC Slovan Bratislava4187224681
3. Vienna Capitals4163004075
4. HC Kometa Brno4135323383
5. KalPa4131093277
6. Luleå HF4130403260
7. Adler Mannheim392243075
8. Färjestads BK4118392960
9. HC CSOB Pojistovna Pardubice4108592715
10. TPS4103692592
11. Tappara4100082502
12. HC Plzen 1929498312458
13. Djurgårdens IF477531938
14. HC Mountfield476801920
15. Bili Tygri Liberec594361887
16. Frölunda Indians473851846
17. HIFK459481487
18. Jokerit456501413
19. EC Red Bull Salzburg452421311
20. Oulun Kärpät451041276
21. HC Slavia Praha447231181
22. HC Sparta Praha445091127
23. Linköpings HC442751069
24. HV7143735934
TOTAL:962385

European Star AwardStars
1. Branislav KonradHC Slovan Bratislava
11
2. Ben EavesJokerit
11
3. Ilari FilppulaJokerit
10
4. Jakub KovarHC Mountfield
10
5. Adam SvobodaHC Plzen 1929
10
6. Joshua TordjmanEC Red Bull Salzburg
8
7. Martin RuzickaHC CSOB Pojistovna Pardubice
8
8. Benoit GrattonVienna Capitals
8
9. Mikael GranlundHIFK
7
10. Jaroslav HlinkaHC Plzen 1929
7

Scoring LeadersGPGAP
1. Ilari FilppulaJokerit
1131316
2. Ben EavesJokerit
117613
3. Ramzi AbidEC Red Bull Salzburg
1121113
4. Mathis OlimbFrölunda Indians
103912
5. Danny BoisEC Red Bull Salzburg
115611
6. Benoit GrattonVienna Capitals
82911
7. Martin StrakaHC Plzen 1929
1001111
8. Tomas VlasakHC Plzen 1929
108210
9. Magnus KahnbergFrölunda Indians
84610
10. Fredrik PetterssonFrölunda Indians
84610

Defensemen Scoring LeadersGPGAP
1. Henrik TömmernesFrölunda Indians
11448
2. Magnus JohanssonLinköpings HC
10257
3. Juha LeimuTappara
8336
4. Petr KadlecHC Slavia Praha
8246
5. Vaclav BenakHC CSOB Pojistovna Pardubice
10246
6. Johan ÅkermanLinköpings HC
10156
7. Doug LynchEC Red Bull Salzburg
11156
8. Frantisek PtacekHC Mountfield
11325
9. Jan NovakHC Mountfield
11325
10. Richie RegehrEisbären Berlin
6235

Junior Scoring LeadersGPGAP
1. Miikka SalomäkiOulun Kärpät
6505
2. Markus GranlundHIFK
7112
3. Pontus ÅbergDjurgårdens IF
5022
4. Sebastian CollbergFrölunda Indians
1101
5. Teuvo TeräväinenJokerit
7101
6. Dmitrij JaskinHC Slavia Praha
7101
7. Henri IkonenKalPa
3011
8. Markus HännikäinenJokerit
5011
9. Ville PokkaOulun Kärpät
5011
10. Oscar KlefbomFärjestads BK
5011

Goal Scoring LeadersGPG
1. Tomas VlasakHC Plzen 1929
108
2. Tomas PlihalTPS
87
3. Ben EavesJokerit
117
4. Tomas SvobodaHC Slavia Praha
86
5. Johan HarjuLuleå HF
116
6. Miikka SalomäkiOulun Kärpät
65
7. Adam MitchellAdler Mannheim
65
8. Jonathan FerlandVienna Capitals
85
9. Tomas PospisilHC Kometa Brno
85
10. Petr TenkratHC Sparta Praha
85

Assist LeadersGPA
1. Ilari FilppulaJokerit
1113
2. Martin StrakaHC Plzen 1929
1011
3. Ramzi AbidEC Red Bull Salzburg
1111
4. Benoit GrattonVienna Capitals
89
5. Mathis OlimbFrölunda Indians
109
6. Yanick LehouxAdler Mannheim
87
7. Martin BartekHC CSOB Pojistovna Pardubice
87
8. Yannic SeidenbergAdler Mannheim
87
9. Tomas MertlHC Mountfield
97
10. Marek TomicaHC Slavia Praha
76

Most Penalized PlayersGPPIM
1. Pat Kavanagh,Vienna Capitals862
2. Jiri Vasicek,HC Slavia Praha862
3. Maris Jass,HC Slovan Bratislava855
4. Mike Glumac,Adler Mannheim847
5. Ramzi Abid,EC Red Bull Salzburg1145
6. Barry Tallackson,Eisbären Berlin842
7. Denis Reul,Adler Mannheim841
8. Petr Kalus,HC Slavia Praha140
9. Benoit Gratton,Vienna Capitals840
10. Jimmie Ölvestad,Djurgårdens IF837

Leading Goaltenders (SVS%)GPISOGGASVS%
1. Marty TurcoEC Red Bull Salzburg
3120695.00%
2. Zoltán HetényiJokerit
259394.92%
3. Ville HostikkaOulun Kärpät
4140894.29%
4. Joel LassinanttiLuleå HF
251394.12%
5. Marek SchwarzTPS
499693.94%
6. Branislav KonradHC Slovan Bratislava
83001993.67%
7. Marek PincBili Tygri Liberec
263493.65%
8. Daniel LarssonHV71
4110793.64%
9. Christian EngstrandLinköpings HC
72141493.46%
10. Gustaf WesslauDjurgårdens IF
61791293.30%

Leading Goaltenders (GAA)GPIMIPGAGAA
1. Marek SchwarzTPS
4243:1761.48
2. Zoltán HetényiJokerit
2120:0031.50
3. Joel LassinanttiLuleå HF
2119:4531.50
4. Robert SlipcenkoHC Slavia Praha
299:2431.81
5. Ville HostikkaOulun Kärpät
4255:0081.88
6. Marek PincBili Tygri Liberec
2124:3941.93
7. Ari AhonenKalPa
6370:00121.95
8. Marty TurcoEC Red Bull Salzburg
3185:0061.95
9. Daniel LarssonHV71
4213:3371.97
10. Frans TuohimaaJokerit
5303:43101.98

Partner
Actavis logo
Standings
GPWTLGFGAP
1. Luleå Hockey8611221419
2. EC Red Bull Salzburg8413262314
3. HC Škoda Plzeň8332171713
4. HC Kometa Brno8233201912
5. Oulun Kärpät8404192112
6. Hamburg Freezers8314282710
7. Eisbären Berlin8314212510
8. Mountfield HK820620276
GPWTLGFGAP
1. Djurgårdens IF8521262018
2. TPS8332232213
3. Brynäs IF8413202413
4. Tappara8323242212
5. HC ČSOB Pojišťovna Pardubice8323222012
6. HC Fribourg-Gottéron8233232411
7. Bílí Tygři Liberec830526279
8. SC Bern821519248
GPWTLGFGAP
1. JYP8611301919
2. HC Slovan Bratislava8512312516
3. Linköpings HC8512272216
4. HC Sparta Praha8332282114
5. HV718314282511
6. UPC Vienna Capitals822423249
7. KalPa821517287
8. Piráti Chomutov802619394
GPWTLGFGAP
1. Färjestad BK8701231121
2. Frölunda Indians8512321716
3. Jokerit8413171214
4. Adler Mannheim8332212114
5. ZSC Lions8404211912
6. ERC Ingolstadt8314222510
7. EV Zug 811614305
8. HIFK811616314
Facebook
Instagram
ShopEuropean Trophy Online Shop
Twitter