Tickets on sale for Red Bulls Salute 2013 in Berlin
2013-09-20 10:59:17

The Red Bulls Salute will feature the best Teams in Europe: Färjestad BK, Frölunda Indians, Lulea Hockey, JYP, Djurgarden and the hosts Europe's finest clubs have battled it out through the regular season and qualified for the final tournament, the Red Bulls Salute, which will take place in Berlin (Sportforum/Wellblechpalast and O2 World) from December 19-22, 2013. Thewinners of Group A (Eisbären Berlin, Färjestad BK, Frölunda Indians) and Group B (Lulea Hockey, JYP, Djurgarden) will advance to the big Final on December 22nd.

Tickets are now on sale! The schedule is below:

December 19, 2013 - Location: Sportforum/Wellblechpalast
17:00 JYP vs. Djurgardens IF
20:30 Färjestad BK vs. Frölunda Indians

December 20, 2013 - Location: O2 World Berlin
17:00 Lulea Hockey vs. JYP
20:30 Eisbären Berlin vs. Färjestad BK

December 21, 2013 - Location: O2 World Berlin
17:00 Djurgardens IF vs. Lulea Hockey
20:30 Fölunda Indians vs. Eisbären Berlin

December 22, 2013 - Location: O2 World Berlin
20:15 Final Game

Each qualified team has an allocation of tickets, ensuring all fans of that team can sit together. Tickets are sold in packages, including all games of your selected team, plus the Final. Packages for fans of teams that play in the Sportforum/Wellblechpalast on December 19 will be available exclusively to these fans. Please click below to select your team and sit with your fans or select "neutral” if you do not support a specific team.

Neutral fans or fans of JYP, Färjestad, Frölunda, Luleå and Eisbären Berlin buy their tickets here: http://www.o2world.com/Event/2122/Red-Bulls-Salute-2013.html

Fans of Djurgården buy their tickets here: http://www.difhockey.se/berlin

A legacy that will live on
After four years of steady growt and building the brand of clubhockey in Europe, it is time för the European Trophy to take the next step, the Champions Hockey League.
Read more
JYP ARE EUROPEAN TROPHY 2013 CHAMPIONS!
JYP from Finland hanged on in the Red Bulls Salute final against Swedish opponent Färjestad BK and grabbed the title with a 2-1 win!
Read more
Eisbären defeat Frölunda Indians 4-3
Hosts Eisbären Berlin did not make the Red Bulls Salute final in their home arena, but finished the tournament with a 4-3-win over Frölunda Indians.
Read more
Luleå Hockey defeat Djurgårdens IF 4-2
Luleå Hockey ended their participation in the 2013 Red Bulls Salute with a win, defeating Djurgårdens IF thanks to an efficient power play.
Read more
Färjestad BK defeat Eisbären 4-0
The final in Red Bulls Salute 2013 will have JYP facing last year's runner-up Färjestad BK, after Färjestad defeated host Eisbären Berlin 4-0.
Read more
Standings
GPWTLGFGAP
1. Luleå Hockey8611221419
2. EC Red Bull Salzburg8413262314
3. HC Škoda Plzeň8332171713
4. HC Kometa Brno8233201912
5. Oulun Kärpät8404192112
6. Hamburg Freezers8314282710
7. Eisbären Berlin8314212510
8. Mountfield HK820620276
GPWTLGFGAP
1. Djurgårdens IF8521262018
2. TPS8332232213
3. Brynäs IF8413202413
4. Tappara8323242212
5. HC ČSOB Pojišťovna Pardubice8323222012
6. HC Fribourg-Gottéron8233232411
7. Bílí Tygři Liberec830526279
8. SC Bern821519248
GPWTLGFGAP
1. JYP8611301919
2. HC Slovan Bratislava8512312516
3. Linköpings HC8512272216
4. HC Sparta Praha8332282114
5. HV718314282511
6. UPC Vienna Capitals822423249
7. KalPa821517287
8. Piráti Chomutov802619394
GPWTLGFGAP
1. Färjestad BK8701231121
2. Frölunda Indians8512321716
3. Jokerit8413171214
4. Adler Mannheim8332212114
5. ZSC Lions8404211912
6. ERC Ingolstadt8314222510
7. EV Zug 811614305
8. HIFK811616314
ShopEuropean Trophy Online Shop
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram