Luleå Hockey - Djurgårdens IF

4 - 2 (0 - 0, 2 - 1, 2 - 1)

2013-12-21 17:00, o2 World.

Period 1 (0-0)

Shots on goal 7-7

Period 2 (2-1)
1 - 0 08:21 Jan Sandström (Johan Fransson, Daniel Mannberg), 5 on 4
2 - 0 13:37 Niklas Fogström (Marcus Oskarsson, Jan Sandström), 5 on 4
2 - 1 18:49 Mikael Ahlén (Markus Ljungh, David Lidström), 5 on 4

Shots on goal 12-9

Period 3 (2-1)
3 - 1 09:16 Jan Sandström (Marcus Oskarsson, Niklas Fogström), 5 on 4
3 - 2 17:34 Michael Holmqvist (Marcus Sörensen), 6 on 5 (pulled keeper)
4 - 2 19:52 Karl Fabricius , 5 on 6 (empty net)

Shots on goal 9-11

Shots on goal, total: 28-27

European Star Awards
3 stars: Jan Sandström, Luleå Hockey
2 stars: Mikael Ahlén, Djurgårdens IF
1 stars: Lars Bryggman, Luleå Hockey

Referee: Schukies G.; Johansson
Attendance: 2600
Penalties, Luleå Hockey: 6 x 2.
Penalties, Djurgårdens IF: 5 x 2, 1 x 5, 1 x 20.
Live reporting: Click here.

Partner
Actavis logo
Standings
GPWTLGFGAP
1. Luleå Hockey8611221419
2. EC Red Bull Salzburg8413262314
3. HC Škoda Plzeň8332171713
4. HC Kometa Brno8233201912
5. Oulun Kärpät8404192112
6. Hamburg Freezers8314282710
7. Eisbären Berlin8314212510
8. Mountfield HK820620276
GPWTLGFGAP
1. Djurgårdens IF8521262018
2. TPS8332232213
3. Brynäs IF8413202413
4. Tappara8323242212
5. HC ČSOB Pojišťovna Pardubice8323222012
6. HC Fribourg-Gottéron8233232411
7. Bílí Tygři Liberec830526279
8. SC Bern821519248
GPWTLGFGAP
1. JYP8611301919
2. HC Slovan Bratislava8512312516
3. Linköpings HC8512272216
4. HC Sparta Praha8332282114
5. HV718314282511
6. UPC Vienna Capitals822423249
7. KalPa821517287
8. Piráti Chomutov802619394
GPWTLGFGAP
1. Färjestad BK8701231121
2. Frölunda Indians8512321716
3. Jokerit8413171214
4. Adler Mannheim8332212114
5. ZSC Lions8404211912
6. ERC Ingolstadt8314222510
7. EV Zug 811614305
8. HIFK811616314
ShopEuropean Trophy Online Shop
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram