Eisbären Berlin - Färjestad BK

0 - 4 (0 - 0, 0 - 3, 0 - 1)

2013-12-20 20:30, o2 World.

Period 1 (0-0)

Shots on goal 10-5

Period 2 (0-3)
0 - 1 00:40 Milan Gulas (Christian Berglund)
0 - 2 11:46 Milan Gulas (Jack Connolly), 5 on 3
0 - 3 17:37 Per Åslund (Milan Gulas, Jack Connolly), 5 on 3

Shots on goal 9-11

Period 3 (0-1)
0 - 4 07:16 Jack Connolly (Ville Lajunen)

Shots on goal 3-13

Shots on goal, total: 22-29

European Star Awards
3 stars: Milan Gulas, Färjestad BK
2 stars: Danny Taylor, Färjestad BK
1 stars: Frank Hördler, Eisbären Berlin

Referee: Kaukokari M., Sjöberg P.
Attendance: 3900
Penalties, Eisbären Berlin: 9 x 2, 1 x 5, 1 x 20.
Penalties, Färjestad BK: 4 x 2, 1 x 10.
Live reporting: Click here.

Partner
Actavis logo
Standings
GPWTLGFGAP
1. Luleå Hockey8611221419
2. EC Red Bull Salzburg8413262314
3. HC Škoda Plzeň8332171713
4. HC Kometa Brno8233201912
5. Oulun Kärpät8404192112
6. Hamburg Freezers8314282710
7. Eisbären Berlin8314212510
8. Mountfield HK820620276
GPWTLGFGAP
1. Djurgårdens IF8521262018
2. TPS8332232213
3. Brynäs IF8413202413
4. Tappara8323242212
5. HC ČSOB Pojišťovna Pardubice8323222012
6. HC Fribourg-Gottéron8233232411
7. Bílí Tygři Liberec830526279
8. SC Bern821519248
GPWTLGFGAP
1. JYP8611301919
2. HC Slovan Bratislava8512312516
3. Linköpings HC8512272216
4. HC Sparta Praha8332282114
5. HV718314282511
6. UPC Vienna Capitals822423249
7. KalPa821517287
8. Piráti Chomutov802619394
GPWTLGFGAP
1. Färjestad BK8701231121
2. Frölunda Indians8512321716
3. Jokerit8413171214
4. Adler Mannheim8332212114
5. ZSC Lions8404211912
6. ERC Ingolstadt8314222510
7. EV Zug 811614305
8. HIFK811616314
ShopEuropean Trophy Online Shop
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram