News image
JYP in Red Bulls Salute final with penalty shootout win over Luleå Hockey
In a tight 2-2 game, a penalty shootout had to decide the exciting game where JYP and Eric Perrin scored the gamewinner for the Finnish team JYP against Luleå Hockey..
Read more
News image
All-Swedish affair sees Färjestad BK beat Frölunda
In the second game in Red Bulls Salute on Thursday, Färjestad BK defeated their rival Frölunda Indians 5-2.
Read more
News image
JYP wins opening group game of Red Bulls Salute 2013
JYP defeated Djurgårdens IF 3-1 to start off the chase for the championship in Red Bulls Salute 2013.
Read more
News image
Berlin forms worthy venue for last Red Bulls Salute
In the dignified atmosphere of the Sage Restaurant in Berlin Kreuzberg, the Red Bulls Salute – European Trophy Finals 2013 was officially declared open.
Read more
News image
Countdown to Berlin, part 6: Eisbären Berlin
Two years ago, German team Eisbären Berlin were the Champions of Europe. This year – on home-ice – they look to go back on top again.
Read more
News image
TV information for Red Bulls Salute
The following games will be broadcast live on TV during the Red Bulls Salute - European Trophy Finals 2013 in Berlin.
Read more
News image
Countdown to Berlin, part 5: Djurgårdens IF
Djurgården is the team that has won the most nations Championships i Sweden. But the team is also the only one in the Red Bull Salute not to play in the topdivision.
Read more
News image
Countdown to Berlin, part 4: Färjestad BK
Last season, Swedish team Färjestad BK, were runners-up in the European Trophy. This season they look to go one step further.
Read more
News image
Countdown to Berlin, part 3: JYP
The Finnish honor in the Red Bull Salute is defended by JYP from Jyväskylä a team that has won the SM-Liiga three times and become Champions twice in the last five seasons.
Read more
News image
Champions Hockey League opens in August 2014
The Champions Hockey League, Europe’s new premium club competition, will start in August 2014 and will crown the club champion of the continent in February 2015.
Read more
News image
Countdown to Berlin, part 2: Luleå Hockey
The reigning champions of the European Trophy, Luleå Hockey from Sweden, was one of the first teams to qualify for this years Red Bull Salute. Now they look to defend the title.
Read more
News image
Countdown to Berlin, part 1: Frölunda Indians
Coming into this season, Frölunda Indians had turned direction completely with a new coachingstaff, 13 new players (eight of whom were juniors) and a new way to play.
Read more
News image
European Trophy Day Passes on Sale
The final tournament of the European Trophy, the Red Bulls Salute, will be staged in Berlin, Germany from December 19-22, 2013. Day Passes are now available!
Read more
Partner
Actavis logo
Standings
GPWTLGFGAP
1. Luleå Hockey8611221419
2. EC Red Bull Salzburg8413262314
3. HC Škoda Plzeň8332171713
4. HC Kometa Brno8233201912
5. Oulun Kärpät8404192112
6. Hamburg Freezers8314282710
7. Eisbären Berlin8314212510
8. Mountfield HK820620276
GPWTLGFGAP
1. Djurgårdens IF8521262018
2. TPS8332232213
3. Brynäs IF8413202413
4. Tappara8323242212
5. HC ČSOB Pojišťovna Pardubice8323222012
6. HC Fribourg-Gottéron8233232411
7. Bílí Tygři Liberec830526279
8. SC Bern821519248
GPWTLGFGAP
1. JYP8611301919
2. HC Slovan Bratislava8512312516
3. Linköpings HC8512272216
4. HC Sparta Praha8332282114
5. HV718314282511
6. UPC Vienna Capitals822423249
7. KalPa821517287
8. Piráti Chomutov802619394
GPWTLGFGAP
1. Färjestad BK8701231121
2. Frölunda Indians8512321716
3. Jokerit8413171214
4. Adler Mannheim8332212114
5. ZSC Lions8404211912
6. ERC Ingolstadt8314222510
7. EV Zug 811614305
8. HIFK811616314
ShopEuropean Trophy Online Shop
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram